yes, it's true....

Photobucket Photobucket

2.23.2010

Build Your Own Book Boyfriend






my partner in crime & fellow Gutter Girl sparkly bearsy Tagged me to Build my own Book Boyfriend! I am indecisive as hell AND man crazy so I dunno how this will go, my poor head may explode but I'll give it my best shot!

*****************

How do you play?

* Fill out the quiz bellow, post a picture of sexy man and tag five (5) other book addicts to do the same.
* Don't forget to pop to their blogs as let them know they have been tagged!
* Once tagged... you have do do the same, grab the button, answer the questions, and keep it rolling! But don't forget the picture of the sexy man! It doesn't have to match your fantasy man, just a little eye candy for the rest of us.
* And don't forget to go back to the Gutter Girls blog and share your book boyfriend post =)



*****************


1- Hair colour and style
I'm with bear on this one, I love me a dark haired man. to be fair, I like any hot man but I usually don't go for blonds. Alexander Skarsgard is a big exception to that rule though *PURR* I prefer him to have hair that's long enough for me to get my hands into it & yank yank yank away but I don't mind short hair (a la Chase) or shaved bald.


2- Eye colour and facial features
oooo I'm a sucker for beautiful eyes & a great smile. that's the 1st thing I notice on a guy. with dark hair, my preferred eye color would be green or blue but I'm not picky, as long as they're beautiful. also long eyelashes are attractive. a strong jaw & nice cheekbones with stubble is hot. but he must must must have a nice white smile & good teeth. bad teeth is a sign to run screaming in the other direction. to top all that off, a pair of lush, kissable, bite-able lips, mmmmmmmmm.



3- Height and body type
I have NEVER had a tall man so for god's sake, he's gotta be 6' or more! anything between 6'0" & 6'6" is fab. he should be built too, nothing too muscular though, I don't like that nasty veiny Gold's Gym musclehead look. just nicely defined. I wouldn't say no to some nipple rings either *RAWR* abs that make me wanna run for my unmentionables so I can scrub them (or something else *AHEM*) all over that washboard. he must have nice arms & a muscular back, YUM. the V, it is imperative that he have the V (aka the sex muscle) on each side of his hips pointing right down to where you wanna be (you know what I mean, sistas.) not too hairy but a nice smattering a la Gerard Butler with a treasure trail *LICK* a fine ass I can't keep my hands off of, I'm talkin' a hand on each cheek, grabbin' that shit, oh YEAH. also nice legs, not skinny chicken legs & well-kept feet. nasty feet are a turn off!



4- Visible age
I don't mind a bit younger or older than me, as long as he's mature (sadly, age does not determine maturity) 25-42.



5- Bangability ie: kinky/bi/size
he's gotta be able to go long & hard, 1 minute men need not apply, sorry! kinky, YES & bi, YES, some manlove mixed in would be a definite WIN. size should be just right, not too big, not too small--nice length & girth & well manscaped. but he's gotta be experienced & know how to work it (gotta know how to work the tongue too!)



6- Human or other
yikes, I have to pick just one? I want 'em all! human, vamp, Were, shifter, fae, Barrons *DROOL* hehe, give them to me NOW! I guess I'll go with bear's answer & say shifter cause he can turn into anything I want. *high fives bt*



7- Paranormal skills
I wouldn't say no to magic, he can poof me whatever I want (MONIES!) super fast, super strong & teleportation is a must! I wouldn't mind if he could fly.



8- Interests
besides my riveting & fabulous self (gag! LOL) =P he has to have his own interests, it's boring otherwise. an intelligent, well-read man is SO attractive. he MUST have a great sense of humor & be funny, that is critical. being into hot cars, sports & motorcycles is fine. being interested in fashion usually equals being well-dressed so that's a win too. oooo & he should be able to cook, cause having a man who can cook for you is SEXY!


9- Habitat
he'll have many places around the world, in different cities & countries. a secluded farm way out in the country, a house on the beach, a big flat in the city, plenty of places to whisk me & my itchy traveling foot, restless spirit & my (sometimes)short attention span away to.



10 Special skills
to know what I want even when I don't, to make me laugh when I wanna cry & to love me for me, even when I'm a gigantic moody pain in the ass.



My candy offering is....





now if any of you see this Book Boyfriend, send him to me IMMEDIATELY!! =D


love n smoochies

jay

14 comments:

Sparklybearsy said...

LOL i love my bts long detailed answers, girl after my own heart ^5

Now, one question....WHEN CAN I BORROW HIM?? gimme dem nipple rings! mmmmmmm

great meme bt!! SMOOCH!

A Buckeye Girl Reads said...

I so love this meme! Great job with it!

Minx said...

About time you filled ths out! Nice BBF! I may need to borrow him! =D

You not tagging anyone?

jaymzangel said...

@bearsy hehe, you can borrow mine if I can borrow yours ;) *SMOOCH*

@buckeye girl thanks! =D

@minxy I know, I know, I'm lazy =P I forgot about the tagging *iz idiot*

Misty said...

Oh my... *fans self*

Monica said...

this guy has a nice butt! I heart your blog, jyst found it.

jaymzangel said...

@misty may I offer you a towel or perhaps some ice water? hehe!

@monica awww, thanks so much! I am rather fond of his butt too, if only he were in my bedroom as we speak =P

Marissa said...

I so love this meme, great boyfriend!

Tracy said...

you must have telepathic or psychic abilities, cuz you just described my BBF. blonds...meh. don't get me going. Dark hair with blue or green eyes.... *swoon* Nice teeth are a must. If he smiles at me and makes me knees weak, all the better. 6'6" may be a bit much for me. As I'm 5'4", my limit is about 6'4" which I've experienced and well...I ain't complaining.

If I find this wonderful specimen of a man, I'll send him your way. Do the same for me?

jaymzangel said...

@marissa ah, if only he were real ;)

@tracy yeah 6'6" is about the limit for me, neck cricks aren't sexy, LOL. if I see him, I'll def send him your way...after I have my wicked way with him, of course *evil grin*

Hawk said...

For being indecisive you did a very good job. Now if only we can *poof* and make him real. Sprawled over the bed with a silk scarf.

My your dreams come true ;)

jaymzangel said...

@hawk right back atcha ;)

Sparklybearsy said...

*LE SIGH* no new blog posts from my BT in forevers n more evers. How will i go on with nothing new to read *throws self on the fainting couch*

Now send me the Book Boyfriend to revive me STAT! =D

jaymzangel said...

@bt =P wenchy cow, you know I am a lazy blogger. I will see what I can do for you in terms of another blog, but no promises! you know I'm having a readingFAIL right now =(

Post a Comment

Crushes

 photo tumblr_lsv942uT0A1qdxmcwo1_500.png tom hiddleston photo:  Photoshoot424.jpg  photo MichaelFassbenderMySweetheart02.jpg  photo x387.jpg  photo dg5.jpg  photo tumblr_lszg3tBBtc1qfdd5jo1_500.jpg Photobucket angelina jolie Pictures, Images and Photos Photobucket Michael Fassbender Pictures, Images and Photos Photobucket
There was an error in this gadget